• Mon-Fri 8:00-16:00
  • 01279 215745
  • admin.pemberley@reach2.org
  • Staff

    Leadership Team

    Mr N M Coster

    Headteacher

    Mrs L Fish

    Deputy Headteacher / SENco

    Mrs M Sortwell

    School Business Manager

    Reception

    Miss D Fletcher-Rox

    EYFS Teacher / EYFS Lead / SLE

    Miss J Carnegie

    EYFS Teacher / NQT

    Mr J Jules-Stock

    TA

    Mrs S Hassan

    Schools Direct Trainee

    Year One

    Mr S Foley

    Year One Class Teacher

    Miss T Lewis

    TA

    Mr B Ralph

    PE / SEN TA

    Mr L Williams

    Trainee Teacher

    Mrs N Dee

    SEN TA

    Mrs H Coles

    SEN TA

    Year Two

    Miss N Reynolds

    Year Two Class Teacher / Data & Assessment / Phonics
       

    Miss L Taylor

    TA

    Ms L Wood

    SEN TA

    Miss D Roque

    Trainee Teacher

    Year Three

       

    Mrs S Rowe

    Year Three Class Teacher / NQT

    Mr R Webb

    Year Three Class Teacher / NQT
       

    Mr L Mewes

    TA / Interventions

    Year Four

    max.steele@pemberleyacademy.co.uk

    Mr M Steele

    Year Four Class Teacher / Science / PE
       

    Miss K Compton

    Trainee Teacher

    Year Five

       

    Miss G Watkins

    Year Five Class Teacher
       

    Mrs L Clements

    HLTA / SEN Manager

    Miss T Mapp-Pope

    TA Apprentice

    Year Six

    bobby.kalafi@pemberleyacademy.co.uk

    Mr B Kalafi

    Year Six Class Teacher / English Lead / KS2 Lead
    rhys.wilson@pemberleyacademy.co.uk

    Mr R Wilson

    Year Six Class Teacher / Maths & Computing Lead
       

    Mr G Taylor

    Trainee Teacher

    Additional Teaching Staff

    Mr S Harvey

    ITT / Maths Mastery
       

    Mrs L Clements

    HLTA / SEN Manager

    Mr B Ralph

    PE / SEN TA

    Ms S Reynald

    School Counsellor
       

    Mr L Mewes

    TA / Interventions

    Administration

       

    Mrs S Chester

    Senior Governance Advisor
       

    Mrs V Gibbons

    Admin Team Leader
       

    Mr D Fish

    Displays / Website / Club Leader
       

    Mr C Adams

    ICT Tech
       

    Mrs L Coster

    Breakfast Club Co-ordinator

    Site Staff

       

    Ms S Jackson

    Catering Manager / Breakfast Club
       

    Miss E Clements

    Catering Assistant
       

    Mr J Stonehouse

    Site Manager
       

    Ms J Redding

    School Cleaner

    Trust Staff

    Mr D Halls

    Associate School Leader [Safeguarding]

    Ms J Griffiths

    Associate School Leader [Education]

    Mrs J Redgrove

    Deputy Director of Education

    Translate »