Staff

Leadership Team

Ms S Rees

Executive Head

Mr N M Coster

Head of School

Mrs L Fish

Assistant Head of School / SENco

Mrs M Sortwell

School Business Manager

Reception

Miss D Fletcher-Rox

EYFS Teacher / EYFS Lead / SLE

Miss J Carnegie

Schools Direct Trainee
   

Mrs N Dee

1-1 Support
   

Miss A Bowering

1-1 Support

Mrs H Coles

1-1 Support
   

Miss K Compton

Graduate TA

Year One

max.steele@pemberleyacademy.co.uk

Mr M Steele

Year One Class Teacher / Science Lead

Miss T Lewis

TA

Miss L West

Schools Direct Trainee

Ms L Wood

SEN TA
   

Miss K Compton

Graduate TA

Year Two

Miss N Reynolds

Year Two Class Teacher / Extended SLT / SLE

Miss L Taylor

Class TA Apprentice
   

Mr J Stuart

Teacher Trainee

Mr E Rogers

SEN TA
   

Mrs N Dee

1-1 Support
   

Mr L Mewes

Classroom Support/Cover Supervisor

Year Three

rhys.wilson@pemberleyacademy.co.uk

Mr R Wilson

Year Three Class Teacher / Maths Lead
   

Miss P Cox

Schools Direct Trainee

Year Four

Mr S Harvey

Year Four Class Teacher / Extended SLT

Mr R Webb

Schools Direct Trainee

Year Five

   

Miss G Watkins

Year Five Class Teacher

Mrs L Clements

HLTA / Intervention Manager

Year Six

bobby.kalafi@pemberleyacademy.co.uk

Mr B Kalafi

Year Six Class Teacher / English Lead / Upper KS2 Lead

Mr S Foley

Year Six Class Teacher

Mrs S Rowe

Schools Direct Trainee

Additional Teaching Staff

Mr G Taylor

Literacy Interventions Teacher

Mrs L Clements

HLTA / Intervention Manager

Mr B Ralph

Physical Education

Ms K Zaman-Zadeh

Modern Foreign Languages
   

Mr L Mewes

Classroom Support/Cover Supervisor

Administration

   

Mrs S Chester

Senior Governance Advisor
   

Mrs V Gibbons

Admin Team Leader
   

Mr D Fish

Displays / Website / Club Leader
   

Mr C Adams

ICT Tech
   

Mrs L Coster

Breakfast Club Co-ordinator

Site Staff

   

Ms S Jackson

Catering Manager / Breakfast Club
   

Miss E Clements

Catering Assistant
   

Mr J Stonehouse

Site Manager
   

Ms J Redding

School Cleaner
Translate »