Staff

Leadership Team

Ms S Rees

Executive Head

Mr N M Coster

Head of School

Mrs L Fish

Assistant Head of School / SENco

Mrs M Sortwell

School Business Manager

Reception

Miss D Fletcher-Rox

EYFS Teacher / EYFS Lead / SLE

Miss J Carnegie

EYFS Teacher / NQT

Year One

Mr S Foley

Year One Class Teacher

Miss T Lewis

TA
   

Mr B Ralph

PE / SEN TA
   

Mrs N Dee

SEN TA

Mrs H Coles

SEN TA

Year Two

Miss N Reynolds

Year Two Class Teacher / Data & Assessment / Phonics
   

Miss L Taylor

TA

Ms L Wood

SEN TA

Miss D Roque

Trainee Teacher

Year Three

Mrs S Rowe

Year Three Class Teacher / NQT

Mr R Webb

Year Three Class Teacher / NQT
   

Mr L Mewes

TA / Interventions

Year Four

max.steele@pemberleyacademy.co.uk

Mr M Steele

Year Four Class Teacher / Science / PE
   

Miss K Compton

Trainee Teacher

Year Five

   

Miss G Watkins

Year Five Class Teacher
   

Mrs L Clements

HLTA / SEN Manager

Miss T Mapp-Pope

TA Apprentice

Mr L Williams

Trainee Teacher

Year Six

bobby.kalafi@pemberleyacademy.co.uk

Mr B Kalafi

Year Six Class Teacher / English Lead / KS2 Lead
rhys.wilson@pemberleyacademy.co.uk

Mr R Wilson

Year Six Class Teacher / Maths / Computing
   

Mr G Taylor

Trainee Teacher

Additional Teaching Staff

Mr S Harvey

ITT / Maths Mastery
   

Mrs L Clements

HLTA / SEN Manager
   

Mr B Ralph

PE / SEN TA

Ms S Reynald

School Counsellor
   

Mr L Mewes

TA / Interventions

Administration

   

Mrs S Chester

Senior Governance Advisor
   

Mrs V Gibbons

Admin Team Leader
   

Mr D Fish

Displays / Website / Club Leader
   

Mr C Adams

ICT Tech
   

Mrs L Coster

Breakfast Club Co-ordinator

Site Staff

   

Ms S Jackson

Catering Manager / Breakfast Club
   

Miss E Clements

Catering Assistant
   

Mr J Stonehouse

Site Manager
   

Ms J Redding

School Cleaner

Trust Staff

Mr D Halls

Associate School Leader [Safeguarding]

Ms J Griffiths

Associate School Leader [Education]

Mrs J Redgrove

Deputy Director of Education
Translate »